OGUN STATE GOVERNOR, SEN. IBIKUNLE AMOSUN CONSTITUTES LG/LCDA CONSULTATIVE ADVISORY COMMITTEES

Image result for ogun state


The Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun, CON, FCA has approved the constitution of Consultative Advisory Committees for all the 20 Local Government Areas and 37 Local Government Development Areas (LCDAs) in the State. The Appointments take effect from Friday, 26th May, 2017.

Members of the Committees are:

ABEOKUTA NORTH LGA

1. ALH. GANI ADEMUYIWA – CHAIRMAN

2. ALH. WAHEED DAUDA

3. MR. OLUMIDE OLADIPUPO

4. MR. SABURI LAWAL

5. MRS. MULIKAT SHORUNKE

6. CHIEF RAFIU AGBENIGA

7. ALH. OMOLAJA MARTINS

8. HON. FATAI ADETOUN

9. HON. SABA GANIU

10. MRS. MARIAM SUNMONU ABIODUN

ABEOKUTA NORTH-WEST LCDA

1. KOLAWOLE KAMIL – CHAIRMAN

2. ENGR. EMMANUEL ADEYINKA ADEMOLA

3. MR. SUNDAY USMAN

4. MADAM IYABODE BOLAJI

5. MR. OSANYINTOLA HAADI

6. HON. MIUZAMINU

7. MRS. FOLAWE WOFOLASAYO JANET

8. ALH. NURENI AJANI OKE

9. HON. FATAIM AKINDE

10. HON. DANIEL ABIDEMI

ABEOKUTA NORTH-EAST LCDA

1. ALH. RASHEED GANIYU – CHAIRMAN

2. ALHAJA OKELEYE HANOT

3. MR. AYODEJI ADENEKAN

4. MR. ISIKILU AKINBILE

5. PASTOR AMOS TAIWO

6. MR. AJIBOLA OLUSEGUN

7. ALHAJA OGUNDEYI IKIMOT ADUNNI

8. MR. ADEJOBI OLUSANMI

9. ALHAJA ABIOYE MODINAT

10. LIASU BALOGUN

OKE-OGUN LCDA

1. BAYOWA IBIKUNLE – CHAIRMAN

2. MR. ALANI HASSAN

3. HON. IDOWU ABEGUNRIN

4. MR. SAMSON AKINTADE

5. MRS. ADEGBOLA LATIFAT

6. PRINCE LEKAN SALAKO

7. MR. MUMUNI OKE

8. MRS. ADEOLA ADEGBOYEGA

9. HON. SEGUN AKINYEMI

10. AKEEM ADIGUN

ABEOKUTA SOUTH LGA

1. OLUSOLA EKUNDAYO – CHAIRMAN

2. TITUS AKINWUNMI

3. MRS. RASIDAT KAROUNWI

4. ALH. ADEBESIN NOJEEM

5. ALH. TAJUDEEN SOKUNBI

6. ALH. KAMORU BALOGUN

7. MR. AUGUSTINE AKINPELU

8. ALH. AFEEZ BALOGUN

9. MR. LEKE ADENEKAN

10. MR. MUTIU AKINBILE

ABEOKUTA SOUTH-EAST LCDA

1. OLATAYO JOHNSON – CHAIRMAN

2. MUYIDEEN AKIODE

3. CHIEF DARE GBOLAHAN

4. MRS. KEHINDE SOBOWALE

5. MR. DELE ONAYEMI

6. MR. SUFIANU MAKINDE

7. ALHAJA FAUSAT ADEKUNLE

8. MRS. KUBURAT ONASANYA

9. MRS. BOLANLE OGUNDIPE

10. MRS. YETUNDE OGURO

ABEOKUTA SOUTH-WEST LCDA

1. ALH. LATEEF ADENEKAN – CHAIRMAN

2. MR. ALLI MOHAMMED

3. ALH. JIMOH KUSIMO

4. MR. GBENGAAJAYI

5. ALH. SABURI ADEFOLU

6. ABDUL RASAQ

7. MRS. OGIDAN FALILAT

8. MRS. SOBANDE CAROLINE

9. MR. TAJUDEEN JIMOH

10. MR. TAOFEEK SULAIMON

ADO-ODO/OTA LGA

1. MR. ISIAKA BALOGUN – CHAIRMAN

2. MRS. CECELIA LAWAL

3. RAHEEM ABIODUN

4. IYABO AJASA

5. AKEEM DADA

6. TAIWO HASSAN

7. MODINAT ALABI

8. SUNDAY IDOWU

9. FOLAKE DADA

10. COMRADE MOSHOOD SULAIMON

ADO-ODO LCDA

1. SOJI AKAPO – CHAIRMAN

2. AHOTON TIAMIYU

3. ALHAJA AKINSOLA

4. MRS. RASHIDAT AKINTOLA

5. RISIKULAHI SANUSI

6. RASHEED ODUNARO

7. EGUNSOLA ABIDEMI

8. KABIRU ODEWALE

9. CHIEF GANIYUAYENI

10. SIKIRUJAMIU

AGBARA/IGBESA LCDA

1. RASHEED AGUNBIADE – CHAIRMAN

2. WASIU SHAKIRU

3. PRINCESS AWAWUADEYEMI

4. CHIEF T. KAINA

5. ALH. TAJUDEEN AKA

6. PRINCESS TAIWO

7. MR. DADA

8. TAIWO AINA

9. HON. OMOWUNMI MAKINDE SAMSON

10. HON. ARIMI SUNMOLA

IJU/ATAN/ILOGBO LCDA

1. PRINCE TUNJI FALUYI – CHAIRMAN

2. FEMI BABALOLA

3. KAZEEM ADEYINKA

4. PRINCE SAMSON OLAPO

5. AKIN AKINBO

6. BAYO AYILARA

7. MRS. KEMI ADEOGUN

8. ALIU ODEWANDE

9. BOLANLE AWOYEMI

10. YEMIOLATUNDE-OLANIYI

SANGO/IJOKO LCDA

1. RAHEEM ABIOYE – CHAIRMAN

2. ODUNEYE SARAH

3. USMAN ADEDAMOLA

4. SAMUEL ADEDIGBA

5. ADEWALE JARIOGBE

6. OLADUNJOYE BANKOLE

7. DAYO LAWAL

8. BILIAMINU OLATOYINBO

9. BOLANLE FAGBULU

10. ALH. OWOLABI SURAJU

EWEKORO LGA

1. ALH. AFEEZ OLAWOYIN – CHAIRMAN

2. ALH. TUNJI OLUNREBI

3. MR. SEGUN ADENMOSUN

4. ALHAJA FATIMOH KAZEEM

5. HON. AJIBOSIN GBEMINIYI

6. HON. OLUMIDE ADIGUN

7. MR. SEGUN SOLOTAN

8. CHIEF OLADIJI ADEBESIN

9. CHIEF LAMIDI GBADAMOSI

10. CHIEF AYINDE BABATUNDE

EWEKORO NORTH LCDA

1. HON. DELE SOLUADE – CHAIRMAN

2. HON. BODE ADEAGA

3. ALH. KOLA LAWAL

4. ALH. AMBALI AMOSUN

5. CHIEF ADEBOWALE NAHEEM

6. ALHAJA JEMILA OGUNDARE

7. SURVEYOR BUKUNMI ODUWAIYE

8. MR. SAID YUSUF

9. HON. GEORGE OMILANI

10. MR. SEUN SODIYA

IFO LGA

1. CHIEF SOJI OGUNJOBI – CHAIRMAN

2. ALHAJA ISIMOT SOKUNBI

3. ALHAJI MUSA BADRU

4. ALHAJI KUFILI AMORAWA

5. MR. KAZEEM OLATUNBOSUN

6. APOSTLE AKINDELE M. O.

7. MRS. OMOLADE SHOMOYE

8. WASIU OYEBOLA

9. FATAI JINADU

10. SAMUEL BAMGBOYE

AGBADO/OKE-ARO LCDA

1. AKINWANDE TUNDE – CHAIRMAN

2. AKEEM OMITOGUN

3. KUNLE ONIYITAN

4. OPE OYEDABO

5. MONINUOLA ERINOSO

6. KEHINDE WOSILAT

7. WAHAB SHEU

8. CAPTAIN OGUNDOJU

9. RASHIDAT JINADU

10. IDRIS ADENIRAN



Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *